ライブ鑑賞記録
2013
1/7 Elle Varner Billboard Live Tokyo
1/23 PATTI SMITH AND HER BAND 渋谷AX
1/24 Robert Glasper Experiment featuring Lalah Hathaway Billboard Live Tokyo
1/28 Van Dyke Parks with special guest Haruomi Hosono Billboard Live Tokyo
1/31 ALABAMA SHAKES Ebisu LIQUIDROOM
2/2-3 Hostes Club Weekender Zepp Diversity
3/5 Grizzly Bear Ebisu Liquidroom
3/10 No Nukes Zepp Diversity
3/19 Rucus Wainwright 渋谷公会堂
3/23 Star Fes 東扇島公園
3/27 Grimes Quattro
4/9 Michael Kiwanuka Billboard Live Tokyo
4/10 GODSPEED YOU! BLACK EMPEROR Ebisu Liquidroom
4/12 Wilco Zepp Tokyo Divercity
4/13 Wilco Shibuya AX
5/6 Tokyo MAPS
5/14 Mika Shinkiba Studio Coast
5/18,19 Greenroom
5/30 Tyler, The Creator with Earl Sweatshirt Ebisu Liquidroom
6/4 James Blake Shinkiba Studio Coast
6/8,9 Hostess Club Weekender Ebisu Garden Hall
6/28 Pinback Harajuku Astro Hall
7/4 !!! 代官山UNIT
7/13 Dommune Makuhari Messe
7/26-28 FujiRock
7/30 Mumford&Sons 新木場Studio Coast
8/4 LIQUIDROOM 9th ANNIVERSARY presents 奇妙礼太郎トラベルスイング楽団×キセル Liquidroom
8/22 Todd Rungren Billboard Live Tokyo
8/27,29 スキヤキTOKYO 渋谷WWW
8/30 Yanokami Ebisu Liquidroom
9/7 Tokyo Jazz
9/11 Onda Vaga Quattro
9/15 Blue Note Tokyo’s 25th anniversary year special program
ROBERT GLASPER EXPERIMENT with special guest YASIIN BEY f.k.a. MOS DEF Blue Note Tokyo
9/20 トクマルシューゴ Liquidroom
10/9 The Killers Differ Ariake
10/10 SUEDE Shibuya-AX
10/18 Trojans Shibuya Club Quattro
10/22 Flaming Lips 赤坂Blitz
11/1 Gilles Peterson’s WORLDWIDE SHOWCASE 2013 Liquidroom
11/5 Primal Scream Studio Coast
11/6 The Cribs Daikanyama Unit
11/7 Ra Ra Riot Ebisu Liquidroom
11/18 Meshell Ndegeocello Billboard Live Tokyo
11/19 Paul McCartoney Tokyo Dome
12/12 Elvis Costello Roppongi EX Theater
12/15 Organic Groove ~Our True Calling~ feat. Antibalas Daikanyama UNIT
12/21 The Roots Bluenote Tokyo
12/23 筋肉少女帯 Ebisu Liquidroom
2014
1/11 MGMT Studio Coast
1/12 DERRICK HODGE Cotton Club
1/13 Blur Zepp Tokyo Divercity
1/28 Of Montreal Shibuya O-West
1/29 Jamie Cullum Shibuya Orchard Hall
2/7 Keziah Jones Billboard Live Tokyo
2/8 The Lumineers Shibuya AX
2/10 TEDESCHI TRUCKS BAND Shibuya-AX
2/15-16 Hostess Club Weekender Studio Coast
2/25 Foals EX theater
2/28 Nine Inch Nails Studio Coast
3/4 THE ROLLING STONES Tokyodome
3/16 Synchronicity O-East
3/26 Macklemore & Ryan Lewis Shibuya-AX
3/29 Travis EX theater
3/30 筋肉少女帯 Liquidroom
4/2Gov't Mule Billboard Live Tokyo
4/13 Bruno Mars Makuhari Messe
4/14 ウェイン・ショーター・カルテット オーチャードホール
4/15 在日ファンク Shibuya-AX
4/17 Baker Brothers Billboard Live Tokyo
4/18 松井病院 代官山Unit
5/7 Explosion in the sky Ebisu Liquidroom
5/11 Yo La Tengo Liquidroom
5/12 Rasmus Faber & The RaFa Orchestra Billboard Live Tokyo
5/24 Greenroom
5/28 Gabrielle Aplin Billboard Live
6/3 Album Leaf Shibuya WWW
6/4 Tim Hecker Shibuya WWW
6/8 ZANSHING SUN FESTIVAL〜決戦編〜 Duo Music Exchange
6/21 やついフェスティバル
6/25 Kishibashi Shibuya Quattro
6/26 Polaris presents continuity #7 Liquidroom
7/4 THE SUN RA ARKESTRA featuring Maestro MARSHALL ALEN Blue Note
7/18 Roy Ayerswith special guest Ali Shaheed Muhammed(A TRIBE CALLED QUEST) Billboard Live Tokyo
7/21 UNIT 10TH ANNIVERSAY PPP presents 海 featuring JINTANA & EMERALDS Destiny Release Party Daikanyama Unit
7/25-27 FUJIROCK
7/29 Lorde Shinagawa Prince
8/13 De La Soul Billboard Live Tokyo
8/19 Vintage Trouble Blue Note
8/21 Robert Glasper Experiment Billboard Live Tokyo
8/26-28 SUKIYAKI TOKYO Shibuya WWW
9/8 FLAT EARTH SOCIETY Shibuya Quattro
9/14 矢野フェス
9/22 WWW presents Polaris と 石橋英子ともう死んだ人たち WWW
9/25 THIRD COAST KINGS Shibuya Quattro
9/26 Taylor McFerrin WWW
9/29 Sara Bareilles Liquidroom
10/8 Skinny Lister Shibuya Quattro
11/27 Ben Watt Shibuya
12/4 Tenecious D Studio Coast
12/5 川本真琴 Shibuya Quattro
12/30 Scott&Rivers 新宿Blaze
2015
1/13 Alt-J O-East
1/22 FKA twigs Liquidroom
1/26 Chet Faker Shibuya Quattro
1/29 TYCHO O-EAST
2/6 Juana Molina×原田郁子 Billboard Live
2/15 José James Billboard Live
2/17 Faith No More Studio Coast
2/19 Ok Go Akasaka Blitz
2/20 Musiq Soulchild Billboard Live
2/21,22 Hostess Club Weekender Studio Coast
3/3 Jarrod Lawson Billboard Live
3/6 Crosby, Stills & Nash International Forum A
3/9 Mogwai EX Theatre
3/12 MEHLIANA featuring Brad Mehldau & Mark Guiliana Bluenote
3/13 Basement Jaxx Toyosu Pitt
3/23 JEFF MILLS presents WEAPONS
3/26 Kindness Club Quattro
3/27 サニーデイ・サービス 渋谷公会堂
3/30 RHYE Liquidroom
3/31 Azelia Banks O-East
4/10 KEZIAH JONES Bluenote
4/11 SYNCHRONICITY’15 10th Anniversary O-EAST
4/13 Jurassic5 Big Cat
4/16 Noel Gallagher 日本武道館
4/28 Antibalas Blue Note
5/10 人間交差点2015 お台場
5/15 Squarepusher Ebisu Gardenhall
5/18 CARO EMERALD Akasak Blitz
5/23-24 Greenroom
5/27 Lotus Quattro
6/4 ZEDD Studiocoast
6/9 Michelle Branch Billboard Live
7/2 TYONDAI BRAXTON Liquidroom
7/12 Linder Brothers Billboard
7/24-26 FujiRock
8/6 Cribs Quattro
8/15-16 Summersonic
8/17 Porter Robinson Liquidroom
8/18 D'ANGELO AND THE VANGUARD Zepp Tokyo
8/25 SUKIYAKI WWW
9/22-23 Soul Camp 豊洲
9/27 Blue Note Jazz Festival 赤レンガ
9/30 Antonio Loureiro Shibuya WWW
10/2 KITTY, DAISY & LEWIS vs EGO-WRAPPIN’ EX シアター 六本木
10/9 !!! Liquidroom
10/24-25 Peter Barakan's Magic Ebisu Garden Hall
10/26 Velvet Teen 新代田FEVER
10/30 Courtney Barnett Liquidroom
11/23 Hostess Weekend
11/24 The Wildhearts O-EAST
12/14 Clean Bandit Akasaka Blitz
12/16-17 King Crimson オーチャードホール
12/28 サニーデイ・サービス / PIZZICATO ONE Liquidroom
2016
1/5 Mark Guiliana Jazz Quartet Bluenote
1/6 Tuxedo Liquidroom
1/13 Jamie XX Akasaka Blitz
1/18 Toro Y Moi O-East
1/29 ROY HARGROVE QUINTET Bluenote
2/8 YEARS&YEARS BLITZ
2/17 Chvrches Blitz
2/18 MIKA NHK Hall
2/29 Bon Iver Studio Coast
3/3 James Bay EX Theatre
3/17 GODSPEED YOU! BLACK EMPEROR Duo Music Exchange
3/21 爆クラpresents ジェフ・ミルズ × 東京フィルハーモニー交響楽団 オーチャードホール
3/28 D'ANGELO パシフィコ横浜
3/30 Tweedy Liquidroom
4/10 HOSTESS CLUB presents SUNDAY SPECIAL Tokyo Dome City Hall
4/13 Brian Wilson 国際フォーラム
5/2 Rudimental Duo Music Exchange
5/3~5 ラフォルネ 国際フォーラム
5/15 人間交差点 お台場
5/21-22 Greenroom
5/23 Rodrigo y Gabriela EX Theatre
5/25 Priscilla Ahn Billboard Live
5/27 NEW ORDER Studio Coast
5/29 ROVO Fes
6/1 MOCKY Liquidroom
6/4 Joey Dosik 晴れたら空に豆まいて
6/6 Damien Rice EX Theatre
6/18-19 やついフェス
7/22-24 FUJI ROCK
7/26 Stereophonics O-EAST
8/4 Punch Brothers Bluenote
8/16 Mayer Hawthorne Billboard Live
8/19 MAXWELL StudioCoast
8/20-21 Summersonic
9/3 Tokyo Jazz 国際フォーラム
9/3 Slow LIVE'16 in 池上本門寺
9/9 Kandace Springs with Jesse Harris Bluenote
9/14 Motion City Soundtrack Quattro
9/15 MACKLEMORE & RYAN LEWIS ZEPP Divercity
9/21 くるり featuring Flip Phillip and Ambassade Orchester オーチャードホール
10/1 TEHO TEARDO & BLIXA BARGELD Unit
10/18 De La Soul Billboard Live
10/20 Primal Scream Studiocoast
10/23 Peter Barakan's LIVE MAGIC Garden ROOM
10/27 Lauryn Hill Zepp Tokyo
11/4 畠山美由紀 キリスト品川教会
11/5 Yael Naim Billboard Live
11/8 Manic Street Preachers Studiocoast
11/9 Underworld 日本武道館
11/22 Kula Shaker Liquidroom
11/25 岡村靖幸 Zepp Divercity
11/26 筋肉少女帯 EX Theatre Roppongi
12/1 Jose Gonzalez WWW X
12/3 上原ひろみトリオ 国際フォーラムA
12/5 KING Liquidroom
12/6 Kamasi Washington Billboard Live
12/9 Ryan Adams Studio Coast
12/12 Alabama Shakes Studiocoast
12/17 黒田卓也 BlueNote
12/20 Robert Glasper Trio Blue Note
12/26 A Hundred Bird Orchestra O-EAST
2017
1/6 NICK WATERHOUSE Bluenote
1/13 TYCHO 品川プリンスステラボール
1/18 Meshell Ndegeocello Billboard Live
2/8 Mouse on the keys WWW X
2/14 Travis Divercity Tokyo
2/25 James Blake 国際フォーラムホールA
2/28 ROY HARGROVE QUINTET Bluenote
3/4 Teenage Fanclub EX Threatre
4/8 Syncronicity
4/9 After Hours
4/10 The Lumineers Akasaka Blitz
4/11 CORINNE BAILEY RAE Akasaka Blitz
4/12 ショバリーダー・ワン O-EAST
4/27 Thundercat Liquidroom
5/4-6 ラフォルネ
5/7 TOKYO M.A.P.S 六本木ヒルズ
5/20-21 Greenroom
5/28 MDT Festival 日比谷野音
6/8 Robert Glasper Experiment 品川ステラボウル
6/17-18 やついフェス
7/6 DONAVON FRANKENREITER Bluenote
7/28-30 FujiRock
7/31,8/1 Sigur Ros 国際フォーラムホールA
8/21 Jose James Billboard Live
9/1 東京JAZZ
9/3 Slow Live 池上本門寺
9/5 Mew Club Quattro
9/16 Jamiroquai 日本武道館
9/19 At the Drive-in Zepp Tokyo
9/21 GRETCHEN PARLATO Bluenote
9/23 京都音楽博覧会
10/4 Belle and Sebastian Zepp Divercity
10/16 The Pharcyde with LIVE BAND Billboard Live
10/19 ANDREW MCMAHON IN THE WILDERNESS 赤坂Blitz
10/20 ANTIBALAS Bluenote
10/21 Peter Barakan's Live Magic
11/6 爆クラ!<第64夜> ゲスト:テリー・ライリー 晴れたら空に豆まいて
11/7 ジェフ・ミルズ × テリー・ライリー / Jeff Mills × Terry Riley WWW X
11/10 ÁSGEIR Studio Coast
11/16 Temples Studiocoast
11/24 Alt-J Akasaka Blitz
12/3,6 クラムボン with 徳澤青弦カルテット Billboard Live
2018年
1/3 Robert Glasper Trio Bluenote
1/18 Fleet Foxes Zepp Divercity
2/11 The XX 幕張メッセ
2/19 RIDE Tokyo Dome City
2/27 Mogwai Studiocoast
3/3 ROY HARGROVE QUINTET Bluenote
3/27 KIRINJI Billboard Live
4/7 Synchronicity
4/17 Alva Note Liquidroom
4/22 Crossing Carnival
4/26 Jake Bugg Liquidroom
5/4 ROVO presents MDT Festival 2018
5/18 Rhye Divercity Tokyo
5/23 NILS FRAHM Liquidroom
5/26-27 Greenroom
5/28 THE ALBUM LEAF WWW
6/16-17 やついフェス
6/22 Gorillas ZEPP DIVERCITY
6/29 Port of Notes & Polaris Billboard Live
7/18,19 The EXP Series #21 GHOST-NOTE Bluenote
7/27-29 FUJI ROCK
7/31 ANDERSON .PAAK & THE FREE NATIONALS 豊洲PIT
8/17 Sonicmania 幕張メッセ
8/20 Kamasi Washington Billboard Live
8/28 Robert Glasper, Terrace Martin, Christian Scott, Derrick Hodge, Taylor Mcferrin, Justin Tyson Billboard Live
8/31 Ali Shaheed Muhammad & Adrian Younge's The Midnight Hour Billboard Live
9/2 Slow Jam 池上本門寺
9/12 The Killers 日本武道館
9/14 De De Mouse O-EAST
10/3 GoGo Peuguin Shibuya Quattro
10/5 John Butler Trio Akasaka Blitz
10/7 下北沢タウンホール